| Tender Title | Procurement of EN 24 Steel Round Rod 60mm Diameter for Railway Applications | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LH266354 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender opportunity is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the procurement of EN 24 Steel Material in Round Rod form, specifically 60 mm in diameter. The tender, identified by reference number LH266354, falls under the "Goods" category and is specifically for "Railway related Products." This is an Open/Advertised tender with no associated Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). Potential bidders can download the tender documents from August 22, 2026, 10:30 AM, until September 16, 2026, 02:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 22, 2026, 10:30 AM, and the final submission deadline is September 16, 2026, at 02:30 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. The tender inviting authority is M E/LGD/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, located at the Office of the Dy.Chief Materials Manager, Mechanical and Electrical Stores Depot, Lallaguda, Secunderabad. For complete and detailed information regarding the scope of work and other specifications, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | M E/lgd/south Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Dy.chief Materials Manager, Mechanical And Electrical Stores Depot,lallaguda, Dycmmlgd.scr1gmail.com Secunderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Alloy Steel (en 24) Universal Adapter..read more
Indian Navy Procurement of EN 18, EN 8, and Carbon Steel..read more
Supply of Various Diameter Brass Rod Round for Nuclear Power Corporation..read more
Purchase Of En8 Round Rod..read more
Supply of EN-19 Forge Round Bars for Andrew Yule And Company..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category