EN8 Round Rod Supply for Sugar Department

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title EN8 Round Rod Supply for Sugar Department
Tender ID2026_TNCSF_700091_1Tender Reference NumberKCSM-1/020/2026-27/SR/BH/B2
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMoongilthuraipattu , Villupuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEN8 Round Rod Supply for Sugar Department
  • Tender ID2026_TNCSF_700091_1
  • Tender Reference NumberKCSM-1/020/2026-27/SR/BH/B2
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMoongilthuraipattu,Villupuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Purchase Of En8 Round Rod

The Department of Sugar, through the esteemed Purchase Committee, hereby invites bids for the "Purchase of EN8 Round Rod" under an Open Tender process. This is a Goods category tender for Supply, designated as Tender ID 2026_TNCSF_700091_1, with Tender Reference Number KCSM-1/020/2026-27/SR/BH/B2. The work is to be undertaken at Moongilthuraipattu, with a specified period of work of 7 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 1, 2026, at 01:15 PM until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 1, 2026, at 01:15 PM and September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at The Administrator Chamber. There is no tender fee or EMD required for this tender. Further details can be found in the NIT Document and the BOQ, both of which are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Purchase Committee
AddressKcsm-1
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Various Diameter Brass Rod Round for Nuclear Power Corporation..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Ss316 Rod..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Carbon and Stainless Steel Flanges and Round Bars for..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

Procurement of Stainless Steel, Brass, and Copper-Nickel Rods for Next Generation..read more

South Goa , Goa

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Various Diameter Brass Rod Round for Nuclear Power...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Ss316 Rod...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Carbon and Stainless Steel Flanges and Round Bars...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

Procurement of Stainless Steel, Brass, and Copper-Nickel Rods for Next...read more

South Goa , Goa

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More