| Tender Title | Supply of SS316 Stainless Steel Rods | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ILTD_289396_1 | Tender Reference Number | ILP/IP/2/202 036/51/T0466 |
| Tender Type | Open Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Instrumentation Limited , Palakkad , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Supply Of Ss316 Rod
This tender is issued by Instrumentation Ltd (Govt of India Enterprise), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the supply of SS316 Rod. The tender reference number is ILP/IP/2/202036/51/T0466, and the tender ID is 2026_ILTD_289396_1. The tender is of the "Open Limited" type and will be conducted as a "Tender cum Auction" with a two-cover system, comprising a Technical Bid (Cover 1) and a Price Bid (Cover 2). Document download and bid submission commenced on August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM at Instrumentation Limited, Kanjikode, with a pincode of 678623. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. The bid validity period is 90 days from the bid submission end date. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Venu Velutha M K |
| Address | Kanjikode |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of SS304L Stainless Steel Rods for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more
Procurement of Specialized Steel Rods for Defence Research and Development..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category