Supply of Various Diameter Brass Rod Round for Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Various Diameter Brass Rod Round for Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955101Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:25 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Palghar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Various Diameter Brass Rod Round for Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955101
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:25 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Palghar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:25 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:25 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of various specifications of brass rod round for the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically for the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited at their Tarapur Maharshtra Site, P.O. TAPP, Via Boisardist. Palghar, Maharashtra (Pin Code: 401504). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955101, is being managed by the office in Boisar, Maharashtra and falls under the PMO ministry. The tender opens on 29-08-2026 at 10:25 AM and closes on 19-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifies the requirement for "BRASS ROD ROUND" with a total quantity of 1090 units. The specific item categories for which bids are invited include brass rod round with diameters of half inch, one-one by four inch, one-one by two inch, two inch, two-one by two inch, three inch, and four inch. This procurement is essential for ongoing operations and projects within the Department of Atomic Energy.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    35040_boq_pdf_2026-08-24-14-32-01_d03ffc3f399f81ae32577d9c59b3985a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9799164.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Sugar Tender

Purchase Of En8 Round Rod..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Timken India Limited Bearings for Kaiga Nuclear Power Plant..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Geological Survey Of India Tender

Spectrographically Pure Carbon Rods Supply for Geological Survey of India..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of High-Quality Copper Rods in Various Diameters and Lengths..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Sugar Tender

Purchase Of En8 Round Rod...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Timken India Limited Bearings for Kaiga Nuclear Power...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Geological Survey Of India Tender

Spectrographically Pure Carbon Rods Supply for Geological Survey of India...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of High-Quality Copper Rods in Various Diameters and Lengths...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More