| Tender Title | Spectrographically Pure Carbon Rods Supply for Geological Survey of India | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7797534 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:14 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:14 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7797534, is issued by the Geological Survey of India (GSI), an organization under the Ministry of Mines. The bid commenced on 31-08-2026 at 11:14 AM and will close on 21-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The procurement requirement, as detailed by the Central Headquarters (CHQ) office, pertains to "Spectrographically Pure Carbon Rods with 3 mm diameter." A total quantity of four (4) units of this item is being sought. This tender represents an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential laboratory consumables to a key scientific research and survey institution.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
PTFE Rod Supply for Ramagundam Fertilizers And Chemicals Ltd..read more
Supply of Nylon, Teflon, and Acrylic Rods for Research Applications..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Ultra High Pure Gases..read more
Supply of SS304L Stainless Steel Rods for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more
Carbon Dioxide Cylinder B Type Supply for Medical and Scientific Applications..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category