| Tender Title | Annual Rate Contract for Ultra High Purity Gas Supply to Mangalore Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 3800001463 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Technical Services, Design, Engineering, Documentation, Inspection, Laboratory , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 04:57 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 73,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Ultra High Pure Gases
Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited (MRPL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking to establish an Annual Rate Contract for the supply of Ultra High Pure Gases. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 3800001463, falls under the "Works" tender category and "Miscellaneous Works" product category, with a focus on locations related to Technical Services, Design, Engineering, Documentation, Inspection, and Laboratory functions. The tender is open for participation and the EMD required is 73000, with no tender fee applicable. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM, and the submission deadline for bids is September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM, with the document download period concluding on the same date at 03:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | As Per Nit |
| Address | Technical Services, Design, Engineering, Documentation, Inspection, Laboratory |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ultra-High Purity Argon Gas Grade 1 Supply for Department of Atomic..read more
High Purity Argon Gas Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
High-Purity Hydrogen and Helium Gas Supply for IOCL Digboi Refinery Operations..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Placka Make Afr To Bpcl Mumbai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category