Supply of EN 24 Alloy Steel Universal Adapters

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of EN 24 Alloy Steel Universal Adapters
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64438_1Tender Reference Number772600991
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel R And D Hyderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of EN 24 Alloy Steel Universal Adapters
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64438_1
  • Tender Reference Number772600991
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel R And D Hyderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Alloy Steel (en 24) Universal Adapter

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a leading Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the supply of Alloy Steel (EN 24) Universal Adapter. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 772600991 and Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64438_1, falls under the Goods category and is for a single supplier. The work description clearly specifies "Alloy Steel (EN 24) Universal Adapter," and the product category is "Metals - Non Ferrous." The contract form is for Supply, with a bid validity period of 90 days and a specified period of work also of 90 days. The tender documentation will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the document download end date set for September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at BHEL R and D Hyderabad. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Price bid (in .xls format). Importantly, there is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender, with both amounts listed as ₹0.00. The inviting authority for this tender is K Madhu from BHEL R and D Hyderabad, located at pincode 500042. All submissions and correspondence should be made in accordance with the tender documents provided.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids K Madhu
AddressBhel R And D Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of EN 18, EN 8, and Carbon Steel..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of IBR-Certified Alloy Steel Fittings for BHEL Hyderabad..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Alloy Steel Pipe Supply for Mangalore Refinery Division..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Alloy Steel Plate Supply for Border Road Organisation..read more

Others , Others

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Con And Copper Coating Of Low Alloy Steel..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of EN 18, EN 8, and Carbon...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of IBR-Certified Alloy Steel Fittings for BHEL Hyderabad...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Alloy Steel Pipe Supply for Mangalore Refinery Division...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Alloy Steel Plate Supply for Border Road Organisation...read more

Others , Others

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Con And Copper Coating Of Low Alloy Steel...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More