| Tender Title | Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Hyderabad | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961517 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, Regional Office Hyderabad, under the purview of the Ministry of Education, Department of School Education and Literacy. The procurement pertains to Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically focusing on unskilled labor as per the provided category. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7961517. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 5:25 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 6:00 PM. All submissions should be made to the office located at 500008, Opposite Langer House, Police Station Langer House, Hyderabad, Telangana. This tender represents an opportunity for service providers to offer essential unskilled manpower to support the operational needs of the Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Unskilled Administrative and General Support Staff..read more
Administrative and Skilled Manpower Outsourcing for Kendriya Vidyalaya Korba..read more
Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing: Skilled and Unskilled Administrative Support Services..read more
Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing Services for Department of Military Affairs..read more
Indian Army Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services in Darjeeling..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category