| Tender Title | Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing Services for Department of Military Affairs | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7915154 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:58 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Sikkim , Sikkim |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:58 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,72,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**TENDER DESCRIPTION: MANPOWER OUTSOURCING SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF MILITARY AFFAIRS, INDIAN ARMY** This tender announcement, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7915154, seeks proposals for the provision of comprehensive Manpower Outsourcing Services. The procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Defence and is dated 27-08-2026. The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 11:58 AM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Interested parties are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹172,000.00. The scope of services explicitly includes the outsourcing of both skilled and unskilled manpower. Specifically, this encompasses skilled personnel with ITI qualifications or equivalent, alongside unskilled personnel who meet or exceed high school educational standards. This tender presents a critical opportunity for reputable service providers to contribute to the operational efficiency of the Indian Army by supplying essential human resources.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Defence Estate Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel..read more
Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Medical Education and Training Uttar Pradesh..read more
Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission,..read more
Outsourced Healthcare and Administrative Manpower Supply for Chandigarh Health Department..read more
Chhattisgarh Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative Support Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category