Administrative and Skilled Manpower Outsourcing for Kendriya Vidyalaya Korba

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Administrative and Skilled Manpower Outsourcing for Kendriya Vidyalaya Korba
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980036Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:42 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Korba , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAdministrative and Skilled Manpower Outsourcing for Kendriya Vidyalaya Korba
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980036
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:42 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Korba, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:42 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:42 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980036, is being issued by the Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, specifically by the Regional Office Raipur, under the aegis of the Department of School Education and Literacy and the Ministry of Education. The bid is for Manpower Outsourcing Services, with a specific focus on administrative roles and general unskilled personnel, excluding minimum wage unskilled labor. The tender period commences on September 1, 2026, at 9:42 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The services will be rendered at PM SHRI Kendriya Vidyalaya Korba No. 4, located at ChorBhatti Gopalpur, Infront of IOCL Korba. This opportunity is relevant for organizations capable of providing skilled and semi-skilled manpower for administrative support and general operational needs within the educational institution, emphasizing quality service delivery beyond basic unskilled labor requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nmdc Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Semi-Skilled Personnel at NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nmdc Limited Tender

Skilled, Semi-Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Ccs National Institute Of Animal Health Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute..read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

As Per Dnit..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Nmdc Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Semi-Skilled Personnel at NMDC Bacheli...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nmdc Limited Tender

Skilled, Semi-Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for NMDC Bacheli...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Ccs National Institute Of Animal Health Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute...read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

As Per Dnit...read more

Panchkula , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More