| Tender Title | Indian Army Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services in Darjeeling | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7911533 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,45,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7911533. The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 12:05 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The tender pertains to Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically encompassing both skilled ITI and other personnel, as well as unskilled high school and other personnel, all to be compensated at minimum wage rates. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this bid is ₹145,800.0. This opportunity is for the office located in DARJEELING.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Defence Estate Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel..read more
Outsourced Administrative and Support Staff for Uttar Pradesh E-Municipalities..read more
Manpower Outsourcing Services for North East Institute of Science and Technology..read more
HPCL Bokaro Depot Unskilled, Skilled, and Highly-Skilled ITI Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Outsourced Semi-Skilled, Skilled, and Highly-Skilled Personnel Supply for Nagar Nigam Dehradun..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category