| Tender Title | Renovation and Reconstruction of 5-Storied Rajagopuram at Sri Shivalayam, Shivapalli | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EE/06/2026-30 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ts , Peddapalli , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:03 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1444 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,769 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Renovation / Reconstruction Of Temple (5 Storied Rajagopuram) At Sri Shivalayam, Shivapalli (v), Eligid (m), Peddapalli District
This tender seeks bids for the comprehensive Renovation/Reconstruction of a 5-storied Rajagopuram at Sri Shivalayam, located in Shivapalli Village, Eligid Mandal, Peddapalli District, Telangana. The project, categorized under Civil Works, is being initiated by the Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department of Telangana, with the Executive Engineer of the Endowments Department, Hyderabad, serving as the Tender Inviting Authority, whose office is situated at O/o Commissioner, Endowments Department, Hyderabad. Interested parties are advised of critical dates commencing with the ePublished Date on 25-Aug-2026 at 12:03 AM, and the availability of tender documents for download from 25-Aug-2026 at 3:00 PM until 08-Sep-2026 at 4:30 PM. Bid submissions are also open from 25-Aug-2026 at 3:00 PM, with a firm closing deadline of 08-Sep-2026 at 4:30 PM, followed by Bid Opening on 08-Sep-2026 at 5:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹1444 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40769 are required for participation in this Open/Advertised Tender, identified by the reference number EE/06/2026-30.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer,endowments Department,hyderabad |
| Address | O/o Commissioner, Endowments Department, Hyderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Restoration Of All
 Sannathis Vimanams,
 Mandabams, Rajagopuram,
 Thirumadhil Wall..read more
Repair And Restoration All Of Sannathis,vimanams Mandapams, Rajagopuram, Thirumadhil Wall Providing..read more
Reconstruction Of Cement Concrete Road I From Ho Sri Harekeshto Das..read more
Repair,renovation, And Reconstruction Work For Arulmigu Venkatachalapathy Temple Pallakal Puthukudi, Ambasamudram..read more
Reconstruction Of Cement Concrete Road From Ho Sri Madhab Mondal Garage..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category