Arulmigu Vadamooleshwarar Temple: Comprehensive Restoration and Infrastructure Development Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateMar 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.98 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Arulmigu Vadamooleshwarar Temple: Comprehensive Restoration and Infrastructure Development Project
Tender ID2026_HRCE_673359_1Tender Reference Number01/2026 Dt 12.03.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-03-16 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.98 Cr Tender LocationArulmigu Vadamooleshwarar Temple At Thiruvalampozh , Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArulmigu Vadamooleshwarar Temple: Comprehensive Restoration and Infrastructure Development Project
  • Tender ID2026_HRCE_673359_1
  • Tender Reference Number01/2026 Dt 12.03.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-03-16 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.98 Cr
  • Tender LocationArulmigu Vadamooleshwarar Temple At Thiruvalampozh,Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-03-16 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-03-16 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-16 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-03-16 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-03-16 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-16 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,09,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Restoration All Of Sannathis,vimanams Mandapams, Rajagopuram, Thirumadhil Wall Providing Cut Stone First And Second Flooring, Construction Toilet Block And Erection Of Bore Well Arrangements

This tender outlines an open and advertised opportunity for comprehensive repair and restoration works at the Arulmigu Vadamooleshwarar Temple in Thiruvalampozhil Village, Thiruvaiyaru Taluk, Thanjavur District. The scope of work encompasses the intricate repair and restoration of all Sannathis, Vimanam, mandapams, Rajagopuram, and the Thirumadhil Wall. Additionally, the project includes the provision of cut stone for first and second flooring, the construction of a toilet block, and the erection of bore well arrangements. The estimated tender value is ₹1,97,74,204 with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,09,000. The tender documents will be available for download from March 16, 2026, starting at 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline also on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 04:30 PM. This project is managed by THE EXECUTIVE OFFICER GR4 of the Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments department. Interested parties should meticulously review the tender documents, which detail required qualifications, experience, and submission procedures.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Officer Gr4
AddressArulmigu Vadamooleshwarar Temple At Thiruvalampozhil Village, Thiruvaiyaru Taluk, Thanjavur District.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Repair And Restoration Works Of Swamy Sannathi, Ambal Sannathi, Arthamandabam, Mahamandabam,..read more

Tiruvarur , Tamil Nadu

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Repair,renovation, And Reconstruction Work For Arulmigu Venkatachalapathy Temple Pallakal Puthukudi, Ambasamudram..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Rajasthan Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Development Work At Murli Manohar Temple , Dwarika, Gujarat...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Rajasthan Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Development Works Of Shakambari Mata Temple At Sikar Rajasthan..read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Repair And Restoration Works Of Swamy Sannathi, Ambal Sannathi, Arthamandabam,...read more

Tiruvarur , Tamil Nadu

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Repair,renovation, And Reconstruction Work For Arulmigu Venkatachalapathy Temple Pallakal Puthukudi,...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Rajasthan Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Development Work At Murli Manohar Temple , Dwarika, Gujarat....read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Rajasthan Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Development Works Of Shakambari Mata Temple At Sikar Rajasthan...read more

Sikar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More