| Tender Title | Annual Road Maintenance for Dameracherla Section, Nalgonda District | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | PA to EE/04/2026-27,Dt.24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ts , Nalgonda , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:42 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 288 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,135 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Am To Roads Of Dameracherla Section Package For The Year 2026-27 In Nalgonda District (reserved For St Societies And Unemployed Technocrats)
This tender, designated with Reference Number PA to EE/04/2026-27, Dt. 24.08.2026, is issued by the Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana, a State Government and UT entity, for the Annual Maintenance of Roads of the Dameracherla Section Package for the fiscal year 2026-27, to be undertaken in Nalgonda District. This procurement opportunity, classified under Works and specifically within the Civil Works - Roads product category, is an Open/Advertised tender exclusively reserved for ST Societies and Unemployed Technocrats. The tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the final deadline for submission of bids also set for September 03, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 03, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹ 288 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8135 are required for participation. The issuing authority is the Executive Engineer, located near the Sub Collector Office, Miryalaguda, Telangana.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Near Sub Collector Office, Miryalaguda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Estimate For Roads In Sector 6 Rohtak For The..read more
Annual Maintenance Estimate For Storm Water Drainage In Sector 6 Rohtak..read more
Annual Maintenance Estimate For Sewerage Scheme In Sector 6 Rohtak For..read more
Initial Rectification Work Premonsoon Works Protective And Prive Maintenance Works Emergency..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category