Procurement of Mineral Mixtures for Sheep and Goat Feed Supplementation (IS 10672)

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Mineral Mixtures for Sheep and Goat Feed Supplementation (IS 10672)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925555Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Mineral Mixtures for Sheep and Goat Feed Supplementation (IS 10672)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925555
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Health Research under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, specifically from the ICMR-National Institute for Pre-Clinical Research located in Hyderabad, Telangana (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7925555), is for the procurement of Mineral Mixtures for Supplementing Sheep and Goat Feeds, adhering to Indian Standard IS 10672 (Q3). The bidding period commences on August 21, 2026, at 12:19 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 1:00 PM. A total quantity of 30 units of the specified mineral mixtures is required to support the critical research activities conducted by the Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9765372.pdf
  • Document
    abcd_536fb5bf-6466-4b34-a0f81786957428821_buycon1.icmr.hyd@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Police Organization Tender

Supply of IS 10672 Compliant Mineral Mixtures for Sheep and Goat..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Cattle Feed Mineral Mixtures per IS 1664 (Q3)..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of IS 1664 (Q3) Compliant Mineral Mixtures for Cattle Feed..read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Procurement of Goat Meat for Central Research Institute Kasauli..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

IS 16150 Compliant Fish Feed (V3) Supply for Freshwater Aquaculture..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Central Police Organization Tender

Supply of IS 10672 Compliant Mineral Mixtures for Sheep and...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Cattle Feed Mineral Mixtures per IS 1664 (Q3)...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of IS 1664 (Q3) Compliant Mineral Mixtures for Cattle...read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Procurement of Goat Meat for Central Research Institute Kasauli...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

IS 16150 Compliant Fish Feed (V3) Supply for Freshwater Aquaculture...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More