Supply of IS 10672 Compliant Mineral Mixtures for Sheep and Goat Feed

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IS 10672 Compliant Mineral Mixtures for Sheep and Goat Feed
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975162Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 07:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pathankot , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IS 10672 Compliant Mineral Mixtures for Sheep and Goat Feed
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975162
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 07:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pathankot, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 07:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 07:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is issued by the Central Police Organisation, under the Ministry of Home Affairs, for the supply of Mineral Mixtures for Supplementing Sheep and Goat Feeds, specifically adhering to Indian Standard IS 10672 (Q3). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975162, is being managed by the 126 Bn BSF. Suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for a total quantity of 1500 units. The bidding period commences on 29-08-2026 at 7:58 PM and concludes on 01-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. This tender presents a significant opportunity for qualified vendors to contribute to the nutritional support requirements of livestock managed by this vital organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of Mineral Mixtures for Sheep and Goat Feed Supplementation (IS..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of IS 1664 (Q3) Compliant Mineral Mixtures for Cattle Feed..read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Cattle Feed Mineral Mixtures per IS 1664 (Q3)..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcite, and Trace Minerals for Animal Research..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of Mineral Mixtures for Sheep and Goat Feed Supplementation...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of IS 1664 (Q3) Compliant Mineral Mixtures for Cattle...read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Cattle Feed Mineral Mixtures per IS 1664 (Q3)...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcite, and Trace Minerals for Animal...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More