Procurement of IS 1664 (Q3) Compliant Mineral Mixtures for Cattle Feed Supplementation

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of IS 1664 (Q3) Compliant Mineral Mixtures for Cattle Feed Supplementation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932009Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Navsari , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of IS 1664 (Q3) Compliant Mineral Mixtures for Cattle Feed Supplementation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932009
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Navsari, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932009, is being issued by the Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Gujarat, specifically from the District Panchayat Navsari, located at 396445 District Panchayat Bhavan, Behind District Court, Junathana, Navsari. The tender is for the procurement of Mineral Mixtures for Supplementing Cattle Feeds, conforming to IS 1664 (Q3) standards. A substantial total quantity of 6783 units is required. Bids will be accepted from August 18, 2026, at 5:22 PM until September 2, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This opportunity is presented by the Ministry/State of Gujarat and offers a critical supply of essential feed supplements for cattle within the rural housing and development sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Cattle Feed Mineral Mixtures per IS 1664 (Q3)..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Central Police Organization Tender

Supply of IS 10672 Compliant Mineral Mixtures for Sheep and Goat..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of Mineral Mixtures for Sheep and Goat Feed Supplementation (IS..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of IS 16150 Compliant Fish Feed (V3) for Aquaculture Research..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Nagar Nigam Tender

Wheat Bran Procurement for Livestock Feed in Firozabad..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Cattle Feed Mineral Mixtures per IS 1664 (Q3)...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Central Police Organization Tender

Supply of IS 10672 Compliant Mineral Mixtures for Sheep and...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of Mineral Mixtures for Sheep and Goat Feed Supplementation...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of IS 16150 Compliant Fish Feed (V3) for Aquaculture...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Nagar Nigam Tender

Wheat Bran Procurement for Livestock Feed in Firozabad...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More