| Tender Title | IS 16150 Compliant Fish Feed (V3) Supply for Freshwater Aquaculture | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970131 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 10:53 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:53 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), a subordinate office under the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7970131, with the tender opening on 28-08-2026 at 10:53 AM and closing on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The procurement specifically concerns the supply of Fish Feed (V3) conforming to IS 16150 (Q3) with a total quantity of 5000 units. This requirement is being managed by the Icar-Central Institute of Freshwater Aquaculture, Bhubaneswar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Fresh Mutton, Chicken And Fish Items..read more
Wheat Bran Procurement for Livestock Feed in Firozabad..read more
Supply of IS 2888 (V3) Compliant Toilet Soap..read more
SAI LNCPE Fish Supply for Athlete Nutrition..read more
Supply of 10,000 Units Toilet Soap Conforming to IS 2888 (V3)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category