Pharmaceutical Supply: Rosuvastatin, Trypsin/Chymotrypsin, Bisoprolol, and Zolpidem Tablets for Indian Army

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pharmaceutical Supply: Rosuvastatin, Trypsin/Chymotrypsin, Bisoprolol, and Zolpidem Tablets for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972988Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:28 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePharmaceutical Supply: Rosuvastatin, Trypsin/Chymotrypsin, Bisoprolol, and Zolpidem Tablets for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972988
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:28 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:28 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:28 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, seeks the supply of vital pharmaceutical products. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7972988, will be open for applications from 10:28 AM on August 29, 2026, and will close at 11:00 AM on September 8, 2026. The primary focus of this procurement is for **Rosuvastatin 10 MG tablets**, **Rosuvastatin 20 MG tablets**, **Trypsin and Chymotrypsin tablets (each containing 100,000 AU of Trypsin and Chymotrypsin)**, **Bisoprolol 2.5 MG tablets**, and **Zolpidem 10 MG tablets**. A substantial total quantity of 120,100 units across these specified items is required. The procurement authority is the Indian Army, with operations based in Hyderabad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    undertaking-38_compressed_2026-08-29-10-24-39_235b05af3e3994d3efd8aaa18a438811.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819880.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Pharmaceutical Supplies: Trypsin, Oxytocin, Doxylamine, and Pyridoxine Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Medical Supplies Procurement: CAPD Catheters and Digestive Enzyme Tablets for Indian..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Ecosprin 75mg Tablets..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Pharmaceutical Supplies: Trypsin, Oxytocin, Doxylamine, and Pyridoxine Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Medical Supplies Procurement: CAPD Catheters and Digestive Enzyme Tablets for...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Ecosprin 75mg Tablets...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More