Supply of Eco-Sprin 75mg Tablets to BHEL Trichy Medical Stores

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Eco-Sprin 75mg Tablets to BHEL Trichy Medical Stores
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64495_1Tender Reference NumberHPBP_MED_ RC2627_ECOSPRIN
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:15 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Medical Stores , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Eco-Sprin 75mg Tablets to BHEL Trichy Medical Stores
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64495_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHPBP_MED_ RC2627_ECOSPRIN
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:15 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Medical Stores,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 10:15 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:15 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:15 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 10:15 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:15 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:15 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Ecosprin 75mg Tablets

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, through its Medical Stores in Trichy, is inviting bids for the supply of Eco-Sprin 75mg tablets. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number HPBP_MED_RC2627_ECOSPRIN and Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64495_1, falls under the "Goods" category and is a single-cover tender with a contract form of Supply. The work involves the procurement and delivery of these essential pharmaceutical products to BHEL Medical Stores, Trichy, Pin Code 620014, with a stipulated work period of 45 days and a bid validity of 60 days. Bidders are informed that the e-published date for this tender is September 1, 2026, at 10:15 AM, with document download and bid submission commencing concurrently at the same time. The deadline for document download and bid submission is September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM, followed by the bid opening on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Notably, there are no Tender Fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this procurement, simplifying the application process for eligible suppliers. Further details regarding the tender notice and the price bid format are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Engineer
AddressBhel Medical Stores Trichy 620014
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of ECHS Consumable Medical Stores..read more

South Goa , Goa

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Pharmaceutical Supply: Acyclovir and Clopidogrel Tablets Procurement..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Chemicals, Consumables, Reagents,kits..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Acyclovir Tablets Procurement for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Allopurinol Tablets Supply for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of ECHS Consumable Medical Stores...read more

South Goa , Goa

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Pharmaceutical Supply: Acyclovir and Clopidogrel Tablets Procurement...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Chemicals, Consumables, Reagents,kits...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Acyclovir Tablets Procurement for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Allopurinol Tablets Supply for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More