Procurement of Medical Chemicals, Consumables, Reagents, and Kits for Madras Medical College

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Medical Chemicals, Consumables, Reagents, and Kits for Madras Medical College
Tender ID2026_DMER_697572_1Tender Reference NumberMMC/STORES/013194/E001/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPark Town Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Medical Chemicals, Consumables, Reagents, and Kits for Madras Medical College
  • Tender ID2026_DMER_697572_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMMC/STORES/013194/E001/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPark Town Chennai,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Chemicals, Consumables, Reagents,kits

This tender, reference number MMC/STORES/013194/E001/2026-27, is issued by the Directorate of Medical Education and Research (DMER), a State Government and UT organization, for the "SUPPLY OF MEDICAL GOODS". The tender is an open tender for goods, specifically for "CHEMICALS, CONSUMABLES, REAGENTS, KITS". Bidders are invited to submit their bids for this supply contract. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:35 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Dean's office, Madras Medical College, Park Town Chennai. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is required, with provisions for EMD exemption documents. The tender document fee is ₹0.00. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including valid registration certificates, GST registration, past three months' GSTR, PAN card, Aadhar card, solvency certificate, EMD exemption documents (if applicable), drug license, and previous supply/experience certificates; and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. The bid validity period is 180 days. All documents should be submitted online, with payment modes specified as online. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The organization chain for this tender includes Directorate of Medical Education and Research (DMER) and Madras Medical College Chennai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dean
AddressPark Town Chennai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Government Medical College Tender

Purchase Of Chemicals, Test Kits, Reagents, And Glassware For The Department..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Agricultural Research Chemicals and Reagents Supply for National Mithun Research Centre..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents and Kits for Tuberculosis Research..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Government Medical College Tender

Purchase Of Chemicals, Test Kits, Reagents, And Glassware For The...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Agricultural Research Chemicals and Reagents Supply for National Mithun Research...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents and Kits for Tuberculosis Research...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More