Agricultural Research Chemicals and Reagents Supply for National Mithun Research Centre

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Healthcare and Medicine
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Agricultural Research Chemicals and Reagents Supply for National Mithun Research Centre
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978389Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dimapur , Nagaland
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAgricultural Research Chemicals and Reagents Supply for National Mithun Research Centre
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978389
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dimapur, Nagaland
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential **Kits, Chemicals, and Reagents** to the **Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (DARE)**, operating under the **Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (ICAR)**, specifically for their **Icar-national Research Centre On Mithun**. The procurement, managed by the **Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare**, encompasses a comprehensive list of forty-three distinct items. These vital supplies include a range of specialized ELISA kits for detecting diseases in bovines such as Toxoplasma IgM, Echinococcus, and Sarcocystis, as well as a VetLine Trichinella ELISA kit. Furthermore, the tender requires various DNA and RNA isolation kits, including GSureR Tissue, Plasmid Mini, PCR Purification, Blood, Stool, and Insect DNA Isolation Kits, alongside a GSureR Tissue RNA Isolation Kit. Complementing these are essential molecular biology reagents such as Prime Taq DNA Polymerase, G9 Taq DNA Polymerase with accompanying buffers and master mix, Diluent for DNA Extraction, QIAamp DNA Blood Mini Kit, Proteinase K, Ribonuclease A solution, Hi SYBr Safe Gel Stain, 5X Gel Loading Buffer, 100bp DNA Step Ladder, 1kb DNA Ladder, T4 DNA Ligase, 100mM IPTG solution, Ampicillin, LB Broth, Triton X 100, Coomassie Brilliant Blue, BSA, 2M Sulphuric Acid, and TRIZOL RNA Extraction Reagent. The bid is open from **31-08-2026 at 4:49 PM** and closes on **21-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. This tender, with Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7978389**, represents a critical need for the ongoing research and operational activities at the Mithun research centre.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_of_kits_chemicals_and_reagents_0001_2026-08-31-15-03-53_57974ce70a80d6352a4bceba05520aab.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826324.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Higher Education Department Tender

Procurement of Research Chemicals and Laboratory Supplies for Jammu and Kashmir..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Agriculture Department Tender

Supply of Agricultural Chemicals for Uttarakhand Agriculture Department..read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Patna Procures Refrigerated Centrifuge for Research and General Use..read more

Patna , Bihar

North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute Of Health And Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Four Refrigerated Centrifuges for NEIGRIHMS Shillong..read more

Na , Mizoram

Institute Of Life Sciences Tender

Refrigerated Centrifuge Supply for Life Sciences Research in Bhubaneswar..read more

Khurda , Odisha

Higher Education Department Tender

Procurement of Research Chemicals and Laboratory Supplies for Jammu and...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Agriculture Department Tender

Supply of Agricultural Chemicals for Uttarakhand Agriculture Department...read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Patna Procures Refrigerated Centrifuge for Research and General Use...read more

Patna , Bihar

North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute Of Health And Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Four Refrigerated Centrifuges for NEIGRIHMS Shillong...read more

Na , Mizoram

Institute Of Life Sciences Tender

Refrigerated Centrifuge Supply for Life Sciences Research in Bhubaneswar...read more

Khurda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More