Indian Navy Pharmaceutical Supplies: Trypsin, Oxytocin, Doxylamine, and Pyridoxine Procurement

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Pharmaceutical Supplies: Trypsin, Oxytocin, Doxylamine, and Pyridoxine Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974069Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Pharmaceutical Supplies: Trypsin, Oxytocin, Doxylamine, and Pyridoxine Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974069
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, specifically for the **Indian Navy**, with Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7974069**. The procurement involves a total quantity of **15,400 units** of various essential pharmaceutical items, including **Trypsin with Chymotrypsin Tablets**, **Oxytocin 5 Units/1.0ml Ampoules**, **Doxylamine Succinate 10mg USP Tablets**, and **Pyridoxine Hydrochloride 10mg IP Tablets**. The bidding period opens on **29-08-2026 at 2:01 PM** and closes promptly on **09-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. This represents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide vital medical supplies to the Indian Navy, ensuring operational readiness and the well-being of personnel.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bbqr_trypsin_2026-08-29-13-37-30_68548d7a4a72685a668521465805c9f1.pdf
  • Document
    bbqr_trypsin_2026-08-29-13-38-45_11b199ef881ed8ab13601945a603ef89.pdf
  • Document
    bbqr_trypsin_2026-08-29-13-43-49_0008349f30655e17b8318bf13945c07f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821143.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Director General Armed Forces Medical Service Tender

Procurement of Doxylamine Succinate 10mg and Pyridoxine Hydrochloride 10mg Tablets..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Director General Armed Forces Medical Service Tender

Procurement of Doxylamine Succinate 10mg and Pyridoxine Hydrochloride 10mg Tablets...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More