Procurement of Doxylamine Succinate 10mg and Pyridoxine Hydrochloride 10mg Tablets

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Doxylamine Succinate 10mg and Pyridoxine Hydrochloride 10mg Tablets
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7898841Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Doxylamine Succinate 10mg and Pyridoxine Hydrochloride 10mg Tablets
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7898841
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the procurement of Doxylamine Succinate 10mg USP and Pyridoxine Hydrochloride 10mg IP Tablets (PVMS No. 011724) by the Directorate General of Armed Forces Medical Services, under the Department of Defence. The bid, with reference number GEM/2026/B/7898841, opens on August 25, 2026, at 2:00 PM and closes on September 4, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The total quantity required is 580,000 tablets. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Defence and is being managed by the specified office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    011724_2026-08-10-15-30-01_efd346a812cc1de2a7f53c65094f7973.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9734764.pdf
  • Document
    011724_f7c02a3f-602a-47bc-a3c31786356297702_afmsdmumbaidy.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Pharmaceutical Supplies: Trypsin, Oxytocin, Doxylamine, and Pyridoxine Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply of Ranibizumab Injections for Healthcare Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Pharmaceutical Supplies: Trypsin, Oxytocin, Doxylamine, and Pyridoxine Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply of Ranibizumab Injections for Healthcare Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More