| Tender Title | Procurement of Essential Pharmaceutical Medications for Indian Army, Hyderabad | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972931 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:14 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:14 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972931, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement opportunity is for a substantial quantity of 178,900 units of various pharmaceutical medications, specifically including Tab Aspirin 75 MG, Tab Clopidogrel 75 MG, Tab Rosuvastatin 5 MG, Tab Alprazolam 0.25 MG, Tab Clobazam 5 MG, and Tab Lorazepam 1 MG. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from August 29, 2026, at 10:14 AM, with the bid closing on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The specified location for this requirement is Hyderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs..read more
Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical Gastroenterology,..read more
Pharmaceutical Cold Storage and Refrigerated Transport Services..read more
Tender For Supply Of Rectified Spirit Of Pharmaceutical Grade To Goaw..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category