PSpice Designer Plus with MATLAB Interface Procurement for Defence Production

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title PSpice Designer Plus with MATLAB Interface Procurement for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951033Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePSpice Designer Plus with MATLAB Interface Procurement for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951033
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951033, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence. Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) is the organization responsible for this procurement, with the tender closing on 12-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, having opened on 22-08-2026 at 1:47 PM. The requirement is for a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of PSPICE DESIGNER PLUS WITH MATLAB INTERFACE, with detailed specifications provided in Annexure-I. This procurement is being managed by an office located in Rangareddi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts_2026-08-22-13-40-37_1c86a3ef3f3852d0a85c7f0950d838b3.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_afacd3ac-c9d3-4364-a5c31787386563531_syed.r@hal-india.co.in.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9794274.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central University Tender

MATLAB Campus-Wide Software Suite Renewal for Central University of Haryana..read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Government College Of Engineering Tender

Matlab Perpetual License Procurement for Government College of Engineering, Kalahandi..read more

Kalahandi , Odisha

Training And Technical Education Department Tender

Campus-Wide MATLAB Software Suite Renewal for Delhi Technical Education..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Automotive Board Tender

Crash Designer Software Upgrade: Supply, Install, Test, Commission..read more

Gurugram , Haryana

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

3d Printer Hardware And Machine Interface Software..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Central University Tender

MATLAB Campus-Wide Software Suite Renewal for Central University of Haryana...read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Government College Of Engineering Tender

Matlab Perpetual License Procurement for Government College of Engineering, Kalahandi...read more

Kalahandi , Odisha

Training And Technical Education Department Tender

Campus-Wide MATLAB Software Suite Renewal for Delhi Technical Education...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Automotive Board Tender

Crash Designer Software Upgrade: Supply, Install, Test, Commission...read more

Gurugram , Haryana

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

3d Printer Hardware And Machine Interface Software...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More