Matlab Perpetual License Procurement for Government College of Engineering, Kalahandi

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Matlab Perpetual License Procurement for Government College of Engineering, Kalahandi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947557Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:49 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kalahandi , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMatlab Perpetual License Procurement for Government College of Engineering, Kalahandi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947557
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:49 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kalahandi, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:49 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:49 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the procurement of a **Matlab - 25 user - Perpetual License** for the **Government College of Engineering, Kalahandi**, under the **Skill Development and Technical Education Department, Odisha**. This vital software acquisition, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7947557**, is crucial for advancing technical education and research capabilities within the institution. The bid will be open for applications from **29-08-2026 at 11:49 AM** and will close on **14-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. The office responsible for this tender is the **Principal, Government College of Engineering, Kalahandi**. Suppliers are invited to submit their proposals to meet this requirement for a single perpetual license.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications_2026-08-20-17-36-01_641f6faf0cd377568eb16db16162edb6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9790214.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Institute Of Petrochemicals Engineering And Technology Tender

Siemens NX Academic Bundle CAD/CAM/CAE Software License Procurement for CIPET..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Centre For Coastal Research Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Statpro Statistical Software Maintenance..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Training And Technical Education Department Tender

Campus-Wide MATLAB Software Suite Renewal for Delhi Technical Education..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Central University Tender

MATLAB Campus-Wide Software Suite Renewal for Central University of Haryana..read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Central Agricultural University Tender

ORIGIN PRO v2026 Node-Locked Perpetual Software Procurement for Agricultural Research..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Central Institute Of Petrochemicals Engineering And Technology Tender

Siemens NX Academic Bundle CAD/CAM/CAE Software License Procurement for CIPET...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Centre For Coastal Research Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Statpro Statistical Software Maintenance...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Training And Technical Education Department Tender

Campus-Wide MATLAB Software Suite Renewal for Delhi Technical Education...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Central University Tender

MATLAB Campus-Wide Software Suite Renewal for Central University of Haryana...read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Central Agricultural University Tender

ORIGIN PRO v2026 Node-Locked Perpetual Software Procurement for Agricultural Research...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More