| Tender Title | Crash Designer Software Upgrade: Supply, Install, Test, Commission | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964217 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 03:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gurugram , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 62,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the National Automotive Board, a division of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, for the Department of Heavy Industry. The organization's primary office is located at the International Centre for Automotive Technology, Plot No. 26, Sector 3, HSIIDC IMT-Manesar, Gurgaon, 122050. This bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964217, concerns the SITC (Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning) for the upgradation of Data Acquisition System Software, specifically the Crash Designer software, from version 2.8 to 2.10. The tender is open for submission from August 26, 2026, at 3:55 PM, and will close on September 16, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹62,000.0 is required. The scope of this tender encompasses a single unit of this software upgradation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Concession To Supply, Install, Test, Commission (sitc) And Operate Automated..read more
As Per Tender Document..read more
PSpice Designer Plus with MATLAB Interface Procurement for Defence Production..read more
Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Statpro Statistical Software Maintenance..read more
Indo ArcGIS Software License Upgrades and Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category