| Tender Title | Food Corporation of India Hyderabad: Newspaper Tender Notice Advertisement Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976319 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:07 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:07 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976319, is issued by the Food Corporation of India (FCI), a constituent of the Department of Food and Public Distribution, under the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution. The specific issuing office is the Regional Office Hyderabad. The tender pertains to Advertisement Services, specifically the placement of Tender Notices in The Hindu newspaper (Telugu edition) in Hyderabad. The advertisements are to be published on any inside page of the main section, in black and white, at normal rates. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on 31-08-2026 at 11:07 AM and concludes on 21-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 12,000.0 is required for participation in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Newspaper Display Advertising Services for NITTTR Kolkata..read more
Newspaper Display Advertisement Services for Bharat Dynamics Limited..read more
Newspaper Supply Services for ISRO Propulsion Complex Mahendragiri..read more
Newspaper Supply Services for Directorate General of Quality Assurance..read more
Newspaper Supply Services for 21 Bn BSF Gujarat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category