Newspaper Supply Services for 21 Bn BSF Gujarat

Services
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Newspaper Supply Services for 21 Bn BSF Gujarat
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951820Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Banaskantha , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNewspaper Supply Services for 21 Bn BSF Gujarat
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951820
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Banaskantha, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951820, is being issued by the 21 Bn BSF, operating under the Border Security Force (BSF) and ultimately the Ministry of Home Affairs. The Central Armed Police Forces, specifically located at 38550521 BN BSF GATE NO.2 DANTIWADA COLONY, DANTIWADA, BANASKANTH, GUJARAT, seeks to procure Newpaper Supply services. This requirement falls under the "Newspaper Magazine Supply Service (Version 2) - Newspaper Supply" item category. Bidders interested in this opportunity can submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of 01-09-2026, 4:05 PM, and the Bid End Date of 11-09-2026, 5:00 PM. The tender is dated 01-09-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Newspaper Supply Services for ISRO Propulsion Complex Mahendragiri..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Newspaper Supply Services for Directorate General of Quality Assurance..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Tender

Newspaper and Magazine Supply Services for National Institute of Empowerment of..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Department Of Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Tender

Newspaper and Magazine Supply Services for Persons With Physical Disabilities Institute..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bureau Of Civil Aviation Security Tender

Magazine Supply Services for Bureau of Civil Aviation Security..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Newspaper Supply Services for ISRO Propulsion Complex Mahendragiri...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Newspaper Supply Services for Directorate General of Quality Assurance...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Tender

Newspaper and Magazine Supply Services for National Institute of Empowerment...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Department Of Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Tender

Newspaper and Magazine Supply Services for Persons With Physical Disabilities...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bureau Of Civil Aviation Security Tender

Magazine Supply Services for Bureau of Civil Aviation Security...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More