Newspaper and Magazine Supply Services for National Institute of Empowerment of Persons with Intellectual Disabilities

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Newspaper and Magazine Supply Services for National Institute of Empowerment of Persons with Intellectual Disabilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972209Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNewspaper and Magazine Supply Services for National Institute of Empowerment of Persons with Intellectual Disabilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972209
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities, specifically by the National Institute for the Empowerment of Persons with Intellectual Disabilities (Divyangjan) at Manovikasnagar, Secunderabad, under the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972209, concerns Newspaper and Magazine Supply Services, encompassing both newspaper and magazine supply. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will open on August 28, 2026, at 5:43 PM and close on September 18, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The office is located at 500009 Director NIEPID (Formerly NIMH), Manovikasnagar, Bowenpally, Secunderabad - 500009.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Newspaper Supply Services for ISRO Propulsion Complex Mahendragiri..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Newspaper Supply Services for Directorate General of Quality Assurance..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Tender

Newspaper and Magazine Supply Services for Persons With Physical Disabilities Institute..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bureau Of Civil Aviation Security Tender

Magazine Supply Services for Bureau of Civil Aviation Security..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Bureau Of Civil Aviation Security Tender

Newspaper and Magazine Subscription Services for Civil Aviation Security..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Newspaper Supply Services for ISRO Propulsion Complex Mahendragiri...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Newspaper Supply Services for Directorate General of Quality Assurance...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Tender

Newspaper and Magazine Supply Services for Persons With Physical Disabilities...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bureau Of Civil Aviation Security Tender

Magazine Supply Services for Bureau of Civil Aviation Security...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Bureau Of Civil Aviation Security Tender

Newspaper and Magazine Subscription Services for Civil Aviation Security...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More