Newspaper Supply Services for Directorate General of Quality Assurance

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Newspaper Supply Services for Directorate General of Quality Assurance
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7912623Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNewspaper Supply Services for Directorate General of Quality Assurance
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7912623
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the **Department of Defence Production**, specifically for a service required by the **Directorate General of Quality Assurance (DGQA)**, operating under the **Ministry of Defence**. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7912623**, this opportunity pertains to **Newspaper Supply Service (Version 2) - Newspaper Supply**. The bidding period commences on **24-08-2026 at 3:47 PM** and concludes on **03-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe for consideration.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Newspaper Supply Services for ISRO Propulsion Complex Mahendragiri..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Tender

Newspaper and Magazine Supply Services for National Institute of Empowerment of..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Department Of Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Tender

Newspaper and Magazine Supply Services for Persons With Physical Disabilities Institute..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bureau Of Civil Aviation Security Tender

Magazine Supply Services for Bureau of Civil Aviation Security..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Bureau Of Civil Aviation Security Tender

Newspaper and Magazine Subscription Services for Civil Aviation Security..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Newspaper Supply Services for ISRO Propulsion Complex Mahendragiri...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Tender

Newspaper and Magazine Supply Services for National Institute of Empowerment...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Department Of Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Tender

Newspaper and Magazine Supply Services for Persons With Physical Disabilities...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bureau Of Civil Aviation Security Tender

Magazine Supply Services for Bureau of Civil Aviation Security...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Bureau Of Civil Aviation Security Tender

Newspaper and Magazine Subscription Services for Civil Aviation Security...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More