Newspaper Display Advertisement Services for Bharat Dynamics Limited

Services
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Newspaper Display Advertisement Services for Bharat Dynamics Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977380Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNewspaper Display Advertisement Services for Bharat Dynamics Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977380
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for Bharat Dynamics Limited, an organization under the Ministry of Defence, seeking Advertisement Services through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) platform. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977380, is currently open for submission from 31-08-2026 at 12:56 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The Department of Defence Production, with an office located in Rangareddi, is the issuing authority. The scope of work specifically requires the procurement of display advertisement services across multiple newspaper publications. This includes advertisements of any inside page of the main section in English through The Times of India (all editions) in black and white at normal rates. Additionally, the requirement extends to display advertisements in Hindi Milap (Hyderabad edition) in Hindi, also in black and white and at normal rates. Finally, the tender also covers display advertisements in Eenadu (Telangana State editions) in Telugu, again in black and white and at normal rates.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9825144.pdf
  • Document
    Template_f7495727-cdde-431e-9e571788161012127_DGMCC.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technical Teachers Training And Research Tender

Newspaper Display Advertising Services for NITTTR Kolkata..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Newspaper Supply Services for ISRO Propulsion Complex Mahendragiri..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Newspaper Supply Services for Directorate General of Quality Assurance..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

Newspaper Supply Services for 21 Bn BSF Gujarat..read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Food Corporation of India Hyderabad: Newspaper Tender Notice Advertisement Services..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Institute Of Technical Teachers Training And Research Tender

Newspaper Display Advertising Services for NITTTR Kolkata...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Newspaper Supply Services for ISRO Propulsion Complex Mahendragiri...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Newspaper Supply Services for Directorate General of Quality Assurance...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

Newspaper Supply Services for 21 Bn BSF Gujarat...read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Food Corporation of India Hyderabad: Newspaper Tender Notice Advertisement Services...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More