Summer Appliance Repair and Maintenance for ACs and Water Coolers at DMRL Area, Hyderabad

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 48.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Summer Appliance Repair and Maintenance for ACs and Water Coolers at DMRL Area, Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_MES_784802_1Tender Reference Number8234
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 48.50 L Tender LocationGe I R And D Kanchanbagh , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSummer Appliance Repair and Maintenance for ACs and Water Coolers at DMRL Area, Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784802_1
  • Tender Reference Number8234
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 48.50 L
  • Tender LocationGe I R And D Kanchanbagh,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 97,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/maintenance Of Summer Appliances 1.5/2/3/4 Tr Split Acs/window Acs And Water Coolers At Dmrl Area Under Ge (i) Rnd Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad

This tender, reference number 8234, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically from GE I R and D Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad, concerns the critical repair and maintenance of summer appliances. The scope of work encompasses 1.5/2/3/4 TR Split ACs, Window ACs, and Water Coolers located within the DMRL Area under GE (I) RND Kanchanbagh. This is an open tender with an estimated value of ₹48,50,000 and a defined work period of 180 days. Interested parties are advised to note the critical dates: document download commences on August 17, 2026, and concludes on September 7, 2026, with bid submissions also accepted during this period, ending on September 7, 2026. Bids will be opened on September 9, 2026. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE I R and D Kanchanbagh at Hyderabad, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹97,000 is required, with payment through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical details, requiring specific documentation including provident fund codes, GST registration, enlistment status with MES (if applicable), executed contracts, and financial standing. Cover 2 is reserved for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge I R And D Kanchanbagh
AddressGe I R And D&#x0d Kanchanbagh&#x0d Kanchanbagh Post&#x0d Hyderabad 500058&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance Of Summer Cooling Appliance Like Refrigerator, Air Conditioner,..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Air Conditioner And Water Purifier Cum Coolers..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Acs At Otes Hall At Afa Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Summer/cooling Appliances And Allied Works At Mil..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

University Of Allahabad Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance Of Summer Cooling Appliance Like Refrigerator, Air...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Air Conditioner And Water Purifier Cum...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Acs At Otes Hall At Afa Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Summer/cooling Appliances And Allied Works At...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

University Of Allahabad Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More