| Tender Title | Repair and Maintenance of Cooling Appliances and Allied Works at Military Station Talbehat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784325_1 | Tender Reference Number | AGE(I)/TBT/TOK-41/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Lakeview Camp Mil Stn Talbehat , Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Summer/cooling Appliances And Allied Works At Mil Stn Talbehat
This tender, reference number AGE(I)/TBT/TOK-41/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The project involves the REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF SUMMER/COOLING APPLIANCES AND ALLIED WORKS AT MIL STN TALBEHAT, with an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000 and a work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the fee/pre-qualification/technical cover including scanned copies of the firm's application, DD/Banker's Cheque payable to AGE (I) TALBEHAT, enlistment letter, provident fund code certificate, GST registration certificate, and relevant documents for unenlisted firms meeting MES criteria. The Tender Fee is ₹500, payable to AGE(I) TALBEHAT at Babina, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹20,000, payable to AGE(I) TALBEHAT at Babina, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender documents will be available for download from August 20, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with bid submissions open from August 27, 2026, at 09:00 AM, closing on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM at AGE (I) TALBEHAT, LAKEVIEW CAMP MIL STN TALBEHAT 284125.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Brij Bihari, Ae (civil), Age (i) Talbehat |
| Address | Age (i) Talbehat, Lakeview Camp Mil Stn Talbehat 284125 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of Heating And Cooling Appliances At Af Stn..read more
Repair Maint Of Summer And Cooling Appliances And Related Works Under..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Cooling Appliances Summer Appliances Refrigeration Ac Plant..read more
Repair Maintenance Of Lt Panels, Apfc Panels And Connected Works At..read more
Repair/maint Of Lt Switch Gear And Allied Works In Area Iii..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category