| Tender Title | Low Voltage Switchgear Repair and Maintenance at Military Station Talbehat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786568_1 | Tender Reference Number | AGE(I)/TBT/TOK-49/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | , Lakeview Camp Mil Stn Talbehat , Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/maint Of Lt Switch Gear And Allied Works In Area Iii And Iv At Mil Stn Talbehat
This tender, reference number AGE(I)/TBT/TOK-49/2026-27, is for the "REPAIR/MAINT OF LT SWITCH GEAR AND ALLIED WORKS IN AREA III AND IV AT MIL STN TALBEHAT" and is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The work, valued at ₹10,00,000 and with a contract period of 180 days, falls under the 'Electrical and Maintenance Works' product category. The tender is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring offline payment. The Tender Inviting Authority is BRIJ BIHARI, AE (CIVIL), AGE (I) TALBEHAT, located at AGE (I) TALBEHAT, LAKEVIEW CAMP MIL STN TALBEHAT 284125. Key dates for this procurement include: document download starting on 04-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM and ending on 19-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM; bid submission opening on 21-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM; and bid submission commencing on 11-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM and concluding on 19-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is payable to AGE (I) TALBEHAT at BABINA, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 is also payable to AGE (I) TALBEHAT at BABINA, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. Prospective bidders are advised to submit scanned copies of their application on firm letterhead, DD/Bankers Cheque, enlistment letter, Provident Fund Code Number certificate, GST registration certificate, and documents meeting MES enlistment criteria if unenlisted, as well as the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in separate covers as per the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Brij Bihari, Ae (civil), Age (i) Talbehat |
| Address | Age (i) Talbehat, Lakeview Camp Mil Stn Talbehat 284125 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Maintenance Of Lt Panels, Apfc Panels And Connected Works At..read more
Repair And Services Of Dg Sets And Connected Works At Mil..read more
Spl Repair Low Tension Panel In Otm And Md Accn In..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Summer/cooling Appliances And Allied Works At Mil..read more
As Per Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category