| Tender Title | Repair and Maintenance of Cooling Appliances and Related Electrical Works in Akhnoor | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786545_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE(N)/AKH-47/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 L | Tender Location | Akhnoor , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Maint Of Summer And Cooling Appliances And Related Works Under Ge N Akhnoor
The Military Engineer Services, specifically the E-IN-C BRANCH, through GE (N) Akhnoor, is inviting bids for the "REPAIR MAINT OF SUMMER AND COOLING APPLIANCES AND RELATED WORKS UNDER GE N AKHNOOR." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_MES_786545_1 and Tender Reference Number GE(N)/AKH-47/2026-27, falls under the Works category, specifically Product Category "Electrical and Maintenance Works." The estimated tender value is ₹25,00,000, with a contract type of Item Rate and a Period of Work of 180 days. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹50,000, payable to GE (N) Akhnoor, and EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE (N) Akhnoor. Bidders are advised that the "No. of Covers" is 2, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Key dates for this tender include: document download starting on August 27, 2026, at 12:15 PM and ending on September 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM; bid submission commencing on September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM; and the Bid Opening Date set for September 24, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE (N) Akhnoor. This is a Rate Contract for Class E Cat b i contractors, with a bid validity of 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (n) Akhnoor |
| Address | Ge (n) Akhnoor
 C/o 56 Apo
 Pin-185153 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of Summer/cooling Appliances And Allied Works At Mil..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Heating And Cooling Appliances At Af Stn..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Cooling Appliances Summer Appliances Refrigeration Ac Plant..read more
Repair, Maintenance Of Cooling, Summer Appliances, Package Ac Plant, Air Cooler..read more
Repair Of Light Fittings And Ata 2027 Related Electrical Works In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category