| Tender Title | NPOS Area Electrical Repairs and Light Fitting Restoration at FACTCD Ambalamedu | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_FACT_924942_1 | Tender Reference Number | 04026/2026-2027/E34063 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ambalamedu , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Of Light Fittings And Ata 2027 Related Electrical Works In Npos Area At Factcd,
 Ambalamedu.
This tender, issued by The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. (FACT) on September 4, 2026, seeks proposals for the repair of light fittings and ATA 2027 related electrical works within the NPOS area at FACTCD, Ambalamedu. This is a limited tender for registered bidders of FACT (CD) and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,000, payable to FACT at Ambalamedu. The work is estimated to have a contract period of 365 days, with bids valid for 180 days. Key dates include the document download and bid submission start date of September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 19, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 4:00 PM at FACT CD. The tender documents, including the BOQ, tender documents, special conditions of contract, schedule of work, and compliance statement, are available for download from September 4, 2026, until September 19, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The tender requires a single cover submission. For any queries, prospective bidders should refer to the tender documents, as pre-bid meeting details are not specified.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Nithin C S |
| Address | Sm (p And P)-cd |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply And Fitting Of Dgms Approved Flp Light Fitting With Cable..read more
Supply And Fitting Of 400 Watt,230 Volt Led Light 10 Nos..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category