Cooling Systems and UPS Repair and Maintenance Services for GE Belgaum

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cooling Systems and UPS Repair and Maintenance Services for GE Belgaum
Tender ID2026_MES_786135_1Tender Reference Number8808/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12 L Tender LocationBelgaum , Belagavi , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCooling Systems and UPS Repair and Maintenance Services for GE Belgaum
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786135_1
  • Tender Reference Number8808/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12 L
  • Tender LocationBelgaum,Belagavi, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair, Maintenance Of Cooling, Summer Appliances, Package Ac Plant, Air Cooler System And Connected Air Ducts, Ups Under Ge Belgaum

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8808/E8, is issued by the Garrison Engineer, E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the critical repair and maintenance of cooling and summer appliances, including package AC plants, air cooler systems, and connected air ducts, along with UPS systems, within GE Belgaum. The works are valued at ₹12,00,000, with a contract form of Item Rate and a stipulated period of work of 330 days. The tender is an Open Tender, utilizing a two-cover system, with the finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities in XLS format. The tender fee is ₹500, payable offline via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque to the Garrison Engineer Belgaum, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,000 is required, with provisions for BG/ST or exemption. Key dates for participation include document download from August 24, 2026, to September 15, 2026, bid submission from September 8, 2026, to September 15, 2026, and bid opening on September 17, 2026. Potential bidders must submit scanned copies of various documents, including firm applications, EMD details, enlistment letters (if applicable), PF and GST registration numbers, electrician licenses, and proof of financial capability, as detailed in the two-cover submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer
AddressMilitary Engineer Services&#x0d Garrison Engineer&#x0d Laxmi Tek Camp Belgaum
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL Bina..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Summer And Cooling Appliances And Related Works Under..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Heating And Cooling Appliances At Af Stn..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Annual Contract For Rbc Maintenance And Operation Of Various Ac Systems..read more

Baran , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance, Services And Allied Works For Prepaid Meters At Mathura Cantt..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Summer And Cooling Appliances And Related Works...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Heating And Cooling Appliances At Af...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Annual Contract For Rbc Maintenance And Operation Of Various Ac...read more

Baran , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance, Services And Allied Works For Prepaid Meters At Mathura...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category