| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance and Operation of AC Systems and Cooling Appliances at CSCTPP Chhabra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RRVUN_587289_2 | Tender Reference Number | TN-SC-W-43/2026-27(Elect.) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 31.15 L | Tender Location | Csctpp Chhabra , Baran , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1680 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 62,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Annual Contract For Rbc Maintenance And Operation Of Various Ac Systems Evaporative Cooling Systems Window Split Ac Water Coolers N Refrigerators Installed At 2x660 Mw Csctpp Chhabra And Supercritical Field Hostel Township.
This tender, reference number TN-SC-W-43/2026-27(Elect.), invites bids for an annual contract focusing on the comprehensive maintenance and operation of various air conditioning systems. Specifically, the scope of work encompasses the upkeep of Evaporative Cooling Systems, Window Split AC units, Water Coolers, and Refrigerators. These systems are installed across the 2x660 MW Chhabra Super Thermal Power Project (CSCTPP) and the Supercritical Field Hostel Township. The tender is being issued by CE CSCTPP Chhabra on behalf of RRVUN - CMD, a State Government and UT organization. The total estimated tender value is ₹31,15,020, with a bid validity period of 180 days and a work period of 366 days. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹62,300 is required, and the tender fee is ₹1,680. The bidding process is an open tender, with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Key dates include the document download start date of 01-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM, with a corresponding bid submission start date and time. The bid submission end date and document download end date are 07-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM, followed by the bid opening date on 08-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT, to ensure all requirements are met.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce Csctpp Chhabra |
| Address | Csctpp Chhabra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of Cooling Appliances Summer Appliances Refrigeration Ac Plant..read more
Supply Of Limit Switches Installed At Wagon Tipplers And
 Side Arm..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Heating And Cooling Appliances At Af Stn..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Summer/cooling Appliances And Allied Works At Mil..read more
Repair Maintenance Of Cooling Appliances In Administrative Buildings Of Npol Kochi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category