| Tender Title | Air Conditioner and Water Cooler Repair and Maintenance Services for AKKOCP and BnK Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364523_1 | Tender Reference Number | PE(EnM)/AKK OCP/e-tender/26-27/09 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.36 L | Tender Location | Akk Ocp , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Air Conditioner And Water Purifier Cum Coolers Installed At Various Locations Under Akkocp, Bnk Area.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number PE(EnM)/AKK OCP/e-tender/26-27/09 and Tender ID 2026_CCL_364523_1, is an open tender for Works, specifically involving the repair and maintenance of Air Conditioners and water purifier cum coolers installed at various locations under AKKOCP, BnK Area. The work is being tendered by Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, through its PE(EnM), AKK OCP authority, located at PE(EnM), AKK OCP, AKK OCP, with pincode 829127. The estimated tender value is ₹4,35,881, with a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,500. The tender is an item rate contract with a work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically in a single cover, which will encompass all documents as per the NIT, including a BOQ in .xls format. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid submission period also starts on August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM. A clarification period will be available from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM to September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the PO Office, AKK OCP. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Payment for tender fees, if any, and EMD must be made online. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download, with the NIT document being a PDF file of approximately 2141.70 KB and the BOQ document being an XLS file of approximately 304.50 KB.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pe(enm), Akk Ocp |
| Address | Pe(enm), Akk Ocp |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Air Conditioner Ceiling Fan And Exhaust..read more
Supply And Installation Of Jumbo Display, Safe Locking System And Arrangement..read more
Supply, Providing, Fixing And Testing Earth Leakage Relay Electronic Type 10nos..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category