| Tender Title | Weighbridge Automation and Security System Upgrade for AKK OCP | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364523_6 | Tender Reference Number | PE(EnM)/AKK OCP/e-tender/26-27/09 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.53 L | Tender Location | Akk Ocp , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply And Installation Of Jumbo Display, Safe Locking System And Arrangement For Centring System For Road Weighbridges Installed Of Akkocp Under Bnk Area.
Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Supply and installation of jumbo display, safe locking system and arrangement for centring system for road weighbridges installed of AKKOCP under BnK Area." This open tender, categorized under Works, specifically within Electrical and Maintenance Works, seeks to procure essential upgrades for the weighbridges at AKK OCP. The estimated tender value is ₹2,52,736, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,200. Bidders are advised that this is a single-cover tender system, with the cover encompassing all required documents as per the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender process officially commences on August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the document download and bid submission windows opening concurrently on this date. Potential bidders have until September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM to submit their bids, which also marks the end of the document download period. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the PO Office, AKK OCP. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 10 days from the award of the contract, and the bid validity period is stipulated at 120 days. Further details regarding the tender, including the NIT document, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pe(enm), Akk Ocp |
| Address | Pe(enm), Akk Ocp |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive CCTV Security System Installation for EMRS Jeypore Koraput..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of 11kv Grade, 400a Goab Switch And Dismantling..read more
Indian Army Perimeter Security and Intrusion Denial System for Kupwara Deployment..read more
Integrated Security System Procurement for DRDO..read more
Indian Army Internal CCTV Security System Installation and Surveillance Network Upgrade..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category