Comprehensive CCTV Security System Installation for EMRS Jeypore Koraput

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive CCTV Security System Installation for EMRS Jeypore Koraput
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940927Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 12:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Koraput , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive CCTV Security System Installation for EMRS Jeypore Koraput
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940927
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 12:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Koraput, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 12:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 12:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Ministry of Tribal Affairs through the National Education Society for Tribal Students, specifically addresses the acquisition and installation of a comprehensive security system for their facilities located at 764055 EMRS Jeypore Koraput, Odisha. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7940927, is open for participation from August 20, 2026, at 12:56 PM until September 10, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) outlines a critical need for advanced surveillance technology, including a total quantity of 6050 items. Key components required for this security system encompass IP Bullet 5MP with Audio and IP Dome Camera 5MP with Audio cameras, a 16-channel Network Video Recorder (NVR), and essential networking infrastructure such as 8-port and 4-port PoE switches, Cat6 network cables (both standard and outdoor SFTP), and gigabit switches. The tender also specifies the need for data storage via 4TB HDDs, along with various accessories for system deployment and functionality, including network racks (2U and 4U), PVC boxes, HDMI cables, USB extensions, wireless mice, and specialized connectors like RJ45 and SFTP. Furthermore, the scope of work explicitly includes charges for cable laying, installation, testing, and commissioning of the entire CCTV system, as well as ancillary equipment like LAN to HDMI converters, LAN to USB extensions, and video power connectors. The inclusion of 32-inch LED TVs and wall mounts suggests a requirement for monitoring stations. This tender represents a significant opportunity to contribute to the enhanced security and operational efficiency of the Ministry of Tribal Affairs' educational institutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_specfication_2026-08-20-12-48-07_1cbd8ee9568f4167b495d899f44ffe3d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9782719.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_e4023425-d18e-4d55-810f1787210699730_principal-0726557@nests.tribal.gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Internal CCTV Security System Installation and Surveillance Network Upgrade..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

National Cadet Corps Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance Security System Installation for National Cadet Corps..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Rural Development Panchayat Department Tender

Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring Service for Rural Development Surveillance..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ayurveda Tender

Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring & Security Surveillance Services for Ayush University..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

IP-Based CCTV Surveillance System SITC and Maintenance for NIELIT Ropar..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Internal CCTV Security System Installation and Surveillance Network...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

National Cadet Corps Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance Security System Installation for National Cadet Corps...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Rural Development Panchayat Department Tender

Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring Service for Rural Development Surveillance...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ayurveda Tender

Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring & Security Surveillance Services for Ayush...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

IP-Based CCTV Surveillance System SITC and Maintenance for NIELIT Ropar...read more

Ropar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More