| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of 10 Electronic Earth Leakage Relays for Circuit Breakers at AKK OCP | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364511_2 | Tender Reference Number | PE(EnM)/AKK OCP/e-tender/26-27/08 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.11 L | Tender Location | Akk Ocp , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply, Providing, Fixing And Testing Earth Leakage Relay Electronic Type 10nos Newly Installed Circuit Breakers Installaed At Akkocp, Bnk Area.
Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking bids for the "Supply, providing, fixing and testing of 10 Earth Leakage Relay Electronic Type for newly installed circuit breakers at Akkocp, BnK Area." This Open Tender, with Tender Reference Number PE(EnM)/AKK OCP/e-tender/26-27/08, falls under the "Works" category and specifically the "Electrical and Maintenance Works" product category. The estimated tender value is ₹7,11,030, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,900. Bidders will submit their bids online, with a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and all bids must be submitted by September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the PO Office, AKK OCP. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, and the period of work is stipulated as 10 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. This tender is an open tender and does not allow for preferential bidders or multi-currency for fees or Bill of Quantities. Further details, including the NIT document and BOQ, can be found within the tender notification.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pe(enm), Akk Ocp |
| Address | Pe(enm), Akk Ocp |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
DC Operation Circuit Breaker Supply for Indian Institute of Astrophysics..read more
Supply of DC Operation Circuit Breakers for Indian Railways..read more
Uttar Pradesh DC Circuit Breaker Supply for Power Transmission Infrastructure..read more
765 kV Circuit Breaker Supply for Moga Substation Power Transmission Network..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category