| Tender Title | Three-Year Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Railway Air Conditioners and Refrigerators in Hazipur | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EL-14-OPEN-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 07:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 07:11 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 07:11 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 07:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 62,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number EL-14-OPEN-2026-27, is for a comprehensive annual maintenance contract (AMC) of various air conditioning and refrigeration units, including window type air conditioners, split type air conditioners, water coolers, and refrigerator machines. The contract is for a duration of three years and will cover equipment installed under the jurisdiction of SSE/GMO. The tender is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the DHANBAD DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/EAST CENTRAL RLY, located at DRM OFFICE ECR DHANBAD. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Goods, with a product category of Railway related Products. The tender fee is stated as zero, while the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 62200. Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on 19-Aug-2026 at 07:11 PM, with Document Download and Bid Submission commencing on the same date and time. Bidders must submit their bids by 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. The work location for this contract is Hazipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dhanbad Division-electrical/east Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Office Ecr Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia Islamia..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of UPS Systems for CIT and Electrical Departments..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Coast Guard Air Conditioner Supply and Delivery..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category