Air Conditioning Installation at OTES Hall, AFA Hyderabad

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 31.38 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Air Conditioning Installation at OTES Hall, AFA Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_MES_785159_1Tender Reference Number8736/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 31.38 L Tender LocationHyderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAir Conditioning Installation at OTES Hall, AFA Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785159_1
  • Tender Reference Number8736/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 31.38 L
  • Tender LocationHyderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 62,763
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Acs At Otes Hall At Afa Hyderabad

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8736/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785159_1, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically the "PROVISION OF ACs AT OTES HALL AT AFA HYDERABAD." Issued by GE (AFA) Hyderabad on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department, this contract is based on an Item Rate Form of Contract and falls under the Product Category of Civil Works. The estimated tender value is ₹31,38,170, with a required Bid Validity of 60 days. Key critical dates for participation include the Document Download Start Date of 19-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM, with the download period concluding on 10-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid Submission is open from 02-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM until 10-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for 12-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM in Hyderabad. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE (AFA) HYDERABAD at HYDERABAD. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹62,763 is also required, payable to GE (AFA) HYDERABAD at HYDERABAD, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including personal application with demand draft/banker's cheque, enlistment letter with enclosures and EPF number, and GST registration number. Cover 2 is designated for Finance documents, specifically the Tender Documents and Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents and BOQ are available for download in PDF and XLS formats respectively.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (afa) Hyderabad
AddressGe (afa) Hyderabad, Dundigal, Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Computerized Air Conditioning System Trainer for Educational Institutions..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Calicut Procurement of Ductable Split Air Conditioning System..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Governance Reforms Tender

Invites Online Bids From Reputed And Authorized Air Conditioning Firms/agencies For..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Ac And Water Coolers Maintenenaces..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Computerized Air Conditioning System Trainer for Educational Institutions...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Calicut Procurement of Ductable Split Air Conditioning System...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Governance Reforms Tender

Invites Online Bids From Reputed And Authorized Air Conditioning Firms/agencies...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Ac And Water Coolers Maintenenaces...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More