| Tender Title | Tile Repair and Connected Civil Works for DRDO Township Kitchens and Toilets in Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787334_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8277 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40 L | Tender Location | Ge I R And D Kanchanbagh , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair To Floor And Wall Tiles In Kitchen , Toilets And Rooms Connected Works In Zone A Drdo Township Under Age B/r-i, Kanchanbagh,hyderabad
This tender, reference number 8277, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, seeks qualified contractors for the repair of floor and wall tiles within kitchens, toilets, and connected rooms in Zone A of the DRDO Township, under AGE B/R-I, Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad. The estimated tender value is ₹40,00,000 for this civil works project, with a stipulated work period of 180 days. The tender is open for submission from September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM, concluding on September 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000 are required, payable to GE I R and D Kanchanbagh in Hyderabad. The contract will be based on an item rate form. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM. This is a two-cover tender process, requiring bidders to submit their fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents in the first cover, and their financial bid (BOQ) in the second cover. Essential documents for submission include details of Provident Fund Code Number and Goods Service Tax Registration, scanned copies of renewal enlistment letters in MES (for enlisted contractors), or for un-enlisted contractors, scanned copies of their passport (duly notarized for all partners/proprietor), proof of meeting enlistment criteria in MES D class, and demand drafts for the cost of tender and EMD. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and required documentation are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge I R And D Kanchanbagh |
| Address | Ge I R And D
 Kanchanbagh
 Kanchanbagh Post
 Hyderabad 500058
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addition Alteration And Re-appropriation Of Scientist Hostel Bldg No P-293 To..read more
Repair Replacement To Joinery Windows Doors, Ventilators Including Glazing Gauzing And..read more
Day To Day Maintenance And Other Urgent Civil Works In Bsnl..read more
Repairs/cleaning To Sewage Line, Septic Tanks, Manholes, Soak Well Etc And..read more
Repair Of Approach Road And Plinth Protection Along With Associated Civil..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category