| Tender Title | Surgical Microscope Drape Supply for ESIC Super Speciality Hospital | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7879472 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 03:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 03:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) under the Ministry of Labour and Employment, invites qualified vendors to supply 120 units of SURGICAL MICROSCOPE DRAPE. The procurement is being managed by ESIC SSHospital, Sanath Nagar, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7879472. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their bids between the specified bid start date of August 18, 2026, at 3:39 PM, and the bid end date of September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This represents a critical requirement for the Esic Super Speciality Hospital to ensure the provision of essential surgical supplies.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Advanced Video Bronchoscope Adult..read more
Grant Of Lease For Development, Operation And Maintenance Of 500 Bed..read more
AIIMS Bathinda Procures High-End Surgical Operating Microscope for Advanced Procedures..read more
E-tender For Supply Of Medical Equipment For Super
 Speciality And Assured..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category