Supply of Super Speciality Medical Equipment for Remote Manipur Districts

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateJun 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 56 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Super Speciality Medical Equipment for Remote Manipur Districts
Tender ID2026_MED_3396_1Tender Reference Number101PMDEVINEPROJECTDHS2024
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-12 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 56 Cr Tender LocationImphal , Imphal West , Manipur
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Super Speciality Medical Equipment for Remote Manipur Districts
  • Tender ID2026_MED_3396_1
  • Tender Reference Number101PMDEVINEPROJECTDHS2024
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-12 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 56 Cr
  • Tender LocationImphal,Imphal West, Manipur
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-12 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-12 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-12 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-06-12 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-06-19 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-12 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-12 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-12 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-19 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-12 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - E-tender For Supply Of Medical Equipment For Super&amp#x0d Speciality And Assured Speciality Health Care In Remote&amp#x0d And Hill Disticts In Manipur Under Pm-devine Scheme

This tender, referenced as 101PMDEVINEPROJECTDHS2024, is an open e-tender for the supply of crucial medical equipment under the PM-DevINE scheme. The Medical Directorate of the State Government of Manipur, through the office of the Director, DHS, Directorate of Health Services, Lamphelpat, Imphal, is seeking bids for the provision of medical equipment essential for Super Speciality and Assured Speciality Healthcare within remote and hill districts of Manipur. The total estimated tender value is ₹56,00,00,000, with a contract form of Turn-key and a stipulated work period of 360 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date on June 12, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and the document download and bid submission end date on September 11, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for June 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Directorate of Health Services, Lamphelpat, Imphal. This is a two-cover bid system, requiring the submission of fees and technical documents in one cover and the financial bid in the second. No earnest money deposit (EMD) or tender fee is required for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director, Dhs
AddressDirectorate Of Health Services,&amp#x0d Lamphelpat, Imphal - 795004,
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease For Development, Operation And Maintenance Of 500 Bed..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Advanced Video Bronchoscope Adult..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more

Nalbari , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital Hospital..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Vistaventilator and Medical Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease For Development, Operation And Maintenance Of 500...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Advanced Video Bronchoscope...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations...read more

Nalbari , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Vistaventilator and Medical Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More