| Tender Title | Nationwide Part Truckload Road Transportation Services for ECIL Materials | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 6600001125_ |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-17 11:15 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hyderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-17 11:15 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-17 11:15 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-17 11:15 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Part Truck Load- Road Transportation Service Required For Carrying Materials From Ecil All Site Locations, Branches And Zones To Anywhere And From Anywhere To Anywhere Within India
This tender, reference number 6600001125_, is issued by V. Satishchand on behalf of Electronics Corporation of India Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, seeking comprehensive PART TRUCK LOAD- ROAD TRANSPORTATION SERVICES. The scope of work involves the crucial transportation of materials to and from all ECIL site locations, branches, and zones across India. This open/advertised tender, with a tender fee of ₹0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, will be available for document download from July 17, 2026, at 11:15 AM until September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting July 17, 2026, at 11:15 AM, with the final submission deadline being September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 02:30 PM, with the ePublished date being July 17, 2026, at 11:15 AM. This tender falls under the Services category, specifically for Transportation and Part Truck Load Road Transportation. The primary location for this service requirement is Hyderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | V. Satishchand |
| Address | Ecil Hyderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Rate Contract for Chemical and Goods Transportation Services..read more
Bhilai Steel Plant Flux RMP3 Loading and Transportation Services..read more
Road Transportation and Handling of 18,000 MT Coal from MCL Talcher..read more
Indian Railways Freight Transportation Services: Diesel Loco Shed Hubli to Nationwide..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category